Peterborough Relay For Life June 4th
Place Name Division Team Name Chip Laps Distance (Km) Time
1 Herve Mallet Team Dynacast Dynamos 70 126 50.4  05:58:18.600
2 Floyd Bennett Team Dynacast Dynamos 57 95 38  05:59:22.311
3 Sheldon Oien Team Dynacast Dynamos 76 80 32  05:55:40.354
4 Patti Kraft Team County Crusaders 42 65 26  05:56:14.426
5 Mark Clifford Team Team Best 232 62 24.8  05:57:49.118
6 Mike Tedford Team Dynacast Dynamos 88 61 24.4  05:57:40.001
7 Richard Taillon Team Dynacast Dynamos 86 59 23.6  04:55:17.357
8 Faith Pammett Team Dynacast Dynamos 78 58 23.2  05:58:13.021
9 James Keill Team No One Fights Alone 137 57 22.8  05:59:13.891
10 Daniel Taylor Team Dynacast Dynamos 87 56 22.4  05:12:10.974
11 Debbie Diamond Team Dynacast Dynamos 63 56 22.4  05:52:29.934
12 Reza Messdaghi Team Dynacast Dynamos 72 55 22  05:12:17.859
13 Vicki King Team Team Best 177 54 21.6  05:49:54.454
14 Robert Jones Team Dynacast Dynamos 67 54 21.6  05:51:38.972
15 Hugh Smith Team Dynacast Dynamos 83 53 21.2  05:12:15.420
16 Julie Rutherford Team Team Best 180 53 21.2  05:38:16.955
17 Sharon Parnell Team Fighting ELLIEphants 102 52 20.8  05:57:34.673
18 Craig Fitzpatrick Team Dynacast Dynamos 65 52 20.8  05:58:09.441
19 Mary MacLeod Team No One Fights Alone 134 52 20.8  05:59:22.328
20 Jacob Benoit Team Dynacast Dynamos 58 51 20.4  05:24:25.484
21 Colleen Prentice Team Dynacast Dynamos 80 51 20.4  05:24:35.242
22 Alanna Lorne Team Pretty in Pink 218 51 20.4  05:52:17.616
23 Jen Bird Team Friends Fighting Cancer 103 51 20.4  05:56:08.343
24 Mike Parry Team Kelly Katz 132 51 20.4  05:58:48.349
25 Lorne Kenney Team Dynacast Dynamos 68 50 20  04:58:27.910
26 Rob Van Riper Team Cancers Cruisin for a Brewsin 22 50 20  05:06:51.853
27 Jared Brandon Team Cancers Cruisin for a Brewsin 17 50 20  05:26:48.362
28 Crystal Gerow Team Team Best 172 50 20  05:38:17.444
29 Keely Worsley Giroux Team The Cancer Crushers 194 50 20  05:54:50.016
30 Nicole Tamayo Team The Cancer Crushers 192 50 20  05:54:51.798
31 Mark Tekauc Team Dynacast Dynamos 89 50 20  05:56:31.555
32 Robb Crofts Team Dynacast Dynamos 60 50 20  05:58:05.299
33 Kelly Worsley Team The Cancer Crushers 193 49 19.6  05:54:51.688
34 Meredith Beriault Team Dynacast Dynamos 59 49 19.6  05:57:50.576
35 Lisa Swiech Team Dynacast Dynamos 85 49 19.6  05:58:14.658
36 Chad Kuiack Team Fighting ELLIEphants 100 49 19.6  05:58:39.748
37 Robert Herrington Team The Cancer Crushers 191 48 19.2  05:54:55.136
38 Maria Shearer Team Wilsons Warriors 212 47 18.8  05:53:03.068
39 Wanda Clancy Team No One Fights Alone 133 47 18.8  05:53:39.507
40 Lacey Richard Team Friends Fighting Cancer 106 46 18.4  05:56:42.584
41 Tracey Manns Team Friends Fighting Cancer 104 46 18.4  05:57:00.052
42 Lauren Still Team Dynacast Dynamos 84 43 17.2  05:13:25.243
43 Mary Spence Team County Crusaders 47 42 16.8  05:25:15.256
44 Anthony Gautreau Team Team Bazinga 155 42 16.8  05:51:51.590
45 Anita Dawson Team Dynacast Dynamos 61 42 16.8  05:57:40.191
46 Trevor Post Team Cancers Cruisin for a Brewsin 21 41 16.4  05:26:44.594
47 Adam Reed Team Team Bazinga 157 41 16.4  05:51:51.270
48 Doug Montgomery Team Dynacast Dynamos 73 41 16.4  05:58:46.915
49 Trish Froggatt Team No One Fights Alone 136 40 16  05:21:33.035
50 Susan Patterson Team Irish for a cure 240 40 16  05:39:48.844
51 Erica Patterson Team Irish for a cure 120 40 16  05:47:55.976
52 Kelly Whetung Team Wilsons Warriors 213 40 16  05:47:56.381
53 Nadiya Viytiv Team Team Bazinga 158 40 16  05:51:56.153
54 Arianna Lorne Team Pretty in Pink 257 40 16  05:52:13.573
55 Heather Wilson Team Wilsons Warriors 214 40 16  05:53:03.347
56 Veronica Mason Team Collins Barrow Kawarthas LLP 26 40 16  05:56:56.367
57 Eva Mervin Team Team Maci 189 40 16  05:57:08.029
58 Lucy Iammancini Team Angels Among Us 7 39 15.6  05:56:49.366
59 Mary Byrd Team Fighting ELLIEphants 94 39 15.6  05:56:58.696
60 Brenda OBrien Team Dynacast Dynamos 75 38 15.2  04:24:23.926
61 Michelle Post Team Cancers Cruisin for a Brewsin 20 38 15.2  05:07:03.278
62 Christal Post Team Cancers Cruisin for a Brewsin 19 38 15.2  05:44:17.594
63 Maryann Marshall Team Dynacast Dynamos 71 38 15.2  05:50:46.733
64 Natalie Kelly Team Kelly Katz 130 38 15.2  05:55:13.366
65 Rylie Gerow Team Team Best 173 38 15.2  05:57:52.880
66 Christine Brandon Team Angels Among Us 3 37 14.8  05:31:17.572
67 Melanie Munro Team Team Best 233 36 14.4  05:10:24.015
68 Stephanie Matheson Team Friends Fighting Cancer 105 36 14.4  05:29:21.067
69 Nancy James Team Cancers Cruisin for a Brewsin 18 36 14.4  05:31:17.313
70 Stewart Harknett Team Team Harknett 145 36 14.4  05:52:11.064
71 Tim Clarke Team Kelly Katz 127 36 14.4  05:55:32.948
72 Renee Huot Fairman Team Team Best 175 36 14.4  05:56:22.412
73 Pamela Wilson Team Investors Group Peterborough 125 35 14  05:18:24.978
74 Danielle Gibson Team Team Hope 251 35 14  05:28:22.167
75 Kristy Andrews Team Team Best 165 35 14  05:38:12.837
76 Heather Wrightly Team County Crusaders 48 35 14  05:44:10.084
77 Karen Jopling Team County Crusaders 40 34 13.6  05:32:29.469
78 Jeremy Campbell Team Hey Jude 109 34 13.6  05:53:33.487
79 Susan Jegeris Team County Crusaders 39 33 13.2  05:12:04.257
80 Cassidy Hopkins Team Angels Among Us 6 33 13.2  05:39:01.513
81 Larissa Hanbidge Team Team Best 174 33 13.2  05:49:56.253
82 Valerie Marlow Team Marlow Tough 227 33 13.2  05:52:10.262
83 Holly Brackenridge Team Fighting ELLIEphants 96 33 13.2  05:56:43.380
84 Alesha Shepherd Team Team Best 181 32 12.8  04:51:45.420
85 Gracie Wadsworth Team The Misfits 206 32 12.8  05:39:33.325
86 Cathy Bazinet Team County Crusaders 35 32 12.8  05:40:06.731
87 Jill Chapman Team County Crusaders 36 32 12.8  05:43:52.056
88 Elizabeth King Team County Crusaders 41 32 12.8  05:43:52.150
89 Hope Brackenridge Team Fighting ELLIEphants 97 32 12.8  05:52:52.018
90 Rhonda Kelly Team Kelly Katz 131 32 12.8  05:56:21.316
91 Keziah Holden Team County Crusaders 38 32 12.8  05:57:18.394
92 Lori Shreenan Team Team Best 182 31 12.4  04:43:38.203
93 Karen Atherton Team Hey Jude 108 31 12.4  04:52:30.881
94 Sheridan Graham Team County Crusaders 37 31 12.4  05:12:04.299
95 Richard Baptie Team Team Maci 187 31 12.4  05:47:55.489
96 Sharon Baptie Team Team Maci 188 31 12.4  05:48:02.184
97 Ryan Lane Team Fighting ELLIEphants 91 31 12.4  05:56:33.179
98 Angela Clouthier Team Angels Among Us 4 31 12.4  05:58:07.961
99 Kate Begg Team Team Best 167 30 12  05:06:44.288
100 Nicole Baptie Team Team Maci 186 30 12  05:34:35.666
101 Lois Recker Team Investors Group Peterborough 124 30 12  05:52:54.743
102 Kathy Powell Team Dynacast Dynamos 79 30 12  05:57:41.926
103 Angie Lane Solo 275 30 12  05:58:20.083
104 Brooks Wadsworth Team The Misfits 205 29 11.6  05:39:34.651
105 Chandelle Mingo Team Team Bazinga 156 29 11.6  05:51:59.842
106 Parker Cavanagh Team Hey Jude 112 28 11.2  03:02:17.174
107 Jordan Eagleson Team Fighting ELLIEphants 99 28 11.2  05:33:48.740
108 Karla Sampson Team County Crusaders 45 28 11.2  05:38:15.156
109 Jameel Awan Solo 269 28 11.2  05:44:53.772
110 Leeanne Decker Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 245 28 11.2  05:53:31.604
111 Barb Linton Team Dynacast Dynamos 69 28 11.2  05:57:38.499
112 Mickayla Parnell Team Fighting ELLIEphants 101 28 11.2  05:58:52.389
113 Cindy Woolley Solo 231 27 10.8  03:46:12.493
114 Emily Brackenridge Team Fighting ELLIEphants 95 27 10.8  05:33:48.322
115 Sinead McIlwain Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 32 27 10.8  05:53:25.538
116 Deanna Archer Team Team Best 166 27 10.8  05:58:00.609
117 Denise Tanaka Team Pretty in Pink 149 27 10.8  05:58:33.659
118 Liz Clancy Team Pretty in Pink 142 27 10.8  05:59:22.497
119 Lisa Roy Team Celtic Charms 25 26 10.4  03:05:53.523
120 Robyn Earnshaw Team Team Best 171 26 10.4  03:22:05.422
121 Stacey Armstrong Team Angels Among Us 1 26 10.4  04:37:51.371
122 Meagan Harknett Team Team Harknett 168 26 10.4  05:45:32.392
123 Bill Kay Solo 262 26 10.4  05:46:55.685
124 Cathy Hutchinson Team Cathys crew 23 26 10.4  05:50:50.674
125 Richard Marlow Team Marlow Tough 226 26 10.4  05:52:11.639
126 Beth Cavanagh Team Hey Jude 110 26 10.4  05:53:31.619
127 Anne Awan Solo 264 26 10.4  05:55:13.228
128 Bernadette Vanderhorst Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 34 26 10.4  05:56:34.422
129 Molly Matthews Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 250 26 10.4  05:58:10.364
130 Kelly McArthur Team Team Best 178 25 10  04:33:52.337
131 Angie Simmons Team No One Fights Alone 138 25 10  04:35:10.977
132 Gail Battelle Team Angels Among Us 2 25 10  04:37:51.540
133 Alexa Vanderhorst Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 249 25 10  04:51:43.524
134 Kevin Archer Team Team Best 234 25 10  05:10:24.677
135 Michelle Robertson Team Pretty in Pink 256 25 10  05:34:01.055
136 Jen Rogers Team Angels Among Us 12 25 10  05:36:55.249
137 Jessica Gardiner Team Team Bazinga 154 25 10  05:51:58.558
138 Tanya Hoar Solo 261 25 10  05:55:12.194
139 Alex Lamore Team The Misfits 201 25 10  05:57:30.207
140 Meg Brackenridge Team Fighting ELLIEphants 98 24 9.6  05:59:21.228
141 Brady Cavanagh Team Hey Jude 111 23 9.2  05:57:39.847
142 Tina Malone Team Pretty in Pink 146 23 9.2  05:58:45.878
143 Katherine Stanley Pickford Team Pretty in Pink 148 23 9.2  05:59:05.360
144 Dorothy Puddester Team The Fightin Fillies 197 22 8.8  04:18:44.927
145 Daphne Kelly Team Kelly Katz 129 22 8.8  04:30:06.583
146 Christine Ripley Solo 271 22 8.8  05:46:54.508
147 Ashley Vanderhorst Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 247 22 8.8  05:58:46.895
148 Michelle Horton Team Wilsons Warriors 210 21 8.4  05:53:32.625
149 Brittany Colarossi Team Team Hope 183 21 8.4  05:56:48.163
150 Carol Shore Team Dynacast Dynamos 82 20 8  05:01:11.167
151 Gilian Harknett Team Team Harknett 147 20 8  05:46:13.902
152 Loretto Coones Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 254 20 8  05:53:28.361
153 Ainsley Dunn Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 246 20 8  05:57:23.773
154 Keri Brandon Team Cancers Cruisin for a Brewsin 239 19 7.6  02:59:15.569
155 Yvette Peplinskie Team County Crusaders 44 19 7.6  04:06:26.948
156 Brenda Downer Team Wilsons Warriors 209 19 7.6  05:10:15.170
157 Amy Brackenridge Team Fighting ELLIEphants 92 19 7.6  05:28:00.297
158 Megan Petitpas Team The Misfits 203 19 7.6  05:57:30.488
159 Cheryl Osborne Team Bowsers Hounds 15 19 7.6  05:58:48.270
160 Andrea Carroll Team Rudys Team 151 18 7.2  03:43:45.968
161 Jessica Fox Team Rudys Team 217 17 6.8  03:43:46.681
162 Kerri Henderson Team Rudys Team 152 17 6.8  03:43:47.956
163 Gail Henderson Team Rudys Team 238 17 6.8  03:43:49.893
164 Curt King Team Team Best 176 17 6.8  04:53:17.811
165 Shelley Ryan Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 33 17 6.8  05:53:25.806
166 Hilary Krygsman Team Bowsers Hounds 14 17 6.8  05:58:47.246
167 Barbara Hogg Team No One Fights Alone 236 16 6.4  05:03:29.381
168 Kelly Wilson Team Pretty in Pink 150 16 6.4  05:22:32.740
169 Alonzo Kelly Team Kelly Katz 128 16 6.4  05:55:17.154
170 Alisha Springer Team Team Hope 184 16 6.4  05:56:46.497
171 Mike Earnshaw Team Team Best 170 15 6  03:10:03.890
172 Brittany Timms Team No One Fights Alone 139 15 6  04:34:28.270
173 Janice Watson Team Fighting ELLIEphants 235 15 6  04:35:39.507
174 Julie Newton Team Hunting for a Cure 119 15 6  05:14:06.674
175 Jennifer Edgerton Team No One Fights Alone 135 15 6  05:57:13.817
176 Robert McGregor Solo 237 13 5.2  03:04:52.383
177 Jenna Wilson Team No One Fights Alone 241 13 5.2  04:20:08.386
178 Emily Campbell Team No One Fights Alone 242 13 5.2  04:32:26.916
179 Melanie Peters Solo 258 12 4.8  04:36:50.841
180 Tammy Vitarelli Team Friends Fighting Cancer 107 12 4.8  04:58:03.475
181 Emily EMC Vassiliadis Team The Misfits 204 12 4.8  05:40:32.626
182 Kim Gibbs Team The Misfits 199 12 4.8  05:42:55.623
183 Amanda Connell Team Pretty in Pink 143 12 4.8  05:58:41.489
184 Jocelyn Hill Team Collins Barrow Kawarthas LLP 243 11 4.4  04:16:01.050
185 Kati Baptie Team Team Maci 185 11 4.4  05:47:57.031
186 Patrick Dawson Solo 273 10 4  03:18:03.793
187 Lisa Woods Team Team Bazinga 159 10 4  05:11:02.408
188 Kerri Jacobs Team Pretty in Pink 253 9 3.6  01:56:51.130
189 Kayleigh Murphy-Awan Solo 270 9 3.6  02:08:28.683
190 Alicia Armstrong Solo 266 9 3.6  03:18:02.636
191 Josh Awan Solo 267 9 3.6  03:18:05.015
192 Ann Killens Solo 274 9 3.6  04:16:43.547
193 Trevor Decker Team Country Crew For Cancer 1 244 9 3.6  04:50:13.104
194 Ashley Davidson Team Pretty in Pink 255 7 2.8  05:41:32.615
195 Melissa Lamore Team The Misfits 140 6 2.4  01:45:31.764
196 Emily Patrick Solo 268 6 2.4  02:47:23.412
197 Brandan Awan Solo 265 6 2.4  02:47:24.516
198 Dana King Team The Misfits 200 6 2.4  05:08:41.416
199 Melissa Post Solo 260 6 2.4  05:26:44.181
200 Briar Mason Freeman Team Collins Barrow Kawarthas LLP 27 5 2  01:11:32.968
201 Brian McKinley Team Investors Group Peterborough 123 5 2  02:36:08.857
202 Gloria Raybone Team Collins Barrow Kawarthas LLP 28 5 2  05:57:41.581
203 Jasleen Arora Team The Misfits 198 3 1.2  03:16:36.099
204 Roberta Wilson Team Wilsons Warriors 215 2 0.8  03:27:32.654
205 Carly Roy Team Celtic Charms 24 1 0.4  00:14:01.603
206 Bill Marlow Team Marlow Tough 225 1 0.4  05:52:09.778
Total: 6374 2549.6